← Contracts
Kaedan Korczak: cap hit vs. teammates
14th-highest cap hit on the Pittsburgh Penguins in 2026-27 ($3.25M, 14 of 25)
| # | Player | Pos | Cap hit | % of cap | Yrs left | Expiry |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Erik Karlsson | D | $11.50M | 11.1% | 1 | UFA |
| 2 | Sidney Crosby | C | $8.70M | 8.4% | 1 | UFA |
| 3 | Egor Chinakhov | R | $6.25M | 6.0% | 3 | UFA |
| 4 | Kris Letang | D | $6.10M | 5.9% | 2 | UFA |
| 5 | Evgeni Malkin | C | $5.50M | 5.3% | 1 | UFA |
| 6 | Bryan Rust | R | $5.13M | 4.9% | 2 | UFA |
| 7 | Rickard Rakell | R | $5.00M | 4.8% | 2 | UFA |
| 8 | Andrei Kuzmenko | L | $5.00M | 4.8% | 1 | UFA |
| 9 | Samuel Girard | D | $5.00M | 4.8% | 1 | UFA |
| 10 | Ryan Graves | D | $4.50M | 4.3% | 3 | UFA |
| 11 | Trevor van Riemsdyk | D | $4.00M | 3.8% | 2 | UFA |
| 12 | Ville Koivunen | R | $4.00M | 3.8% | 8 | UFA |
| 13 | Tommy Novak | C | $3.50M | 3.4% | 1 | UFA |
| 14 | Kaedan Korczak | D | $3.25M | 3.1% | 4 | UFA |
| 15 | Nick Robertson | L | $3.25M | 3.1% | 2 | RFA |
| 16 | Arturs Silovs | G | $2.80M | 2.7% | 1 | RFA |
| 17 | Connor Dewar | C | $2.25M | 2.2% | 2 | UFA |
| 18 | Blake Lizotte | C | $2.25M | 2.2% | 3 | UFA |
| 19 | Spencer Stastney | D | $1.52M | 1.5% | 1 | UFA |
| 20 | Declan Carlile | D | $1.50M | 1.4% | 2 | UFA |
| 21 | Justin Brazeau | R | $1.50M | 1.4% | 1 | UFA |
| 22 | Hendrix Lapierre | C | $1.30M | 1.3% | 2 | RFA |
| 23 | Elmer Soderblom | L | $1.13M | 1.1% | 1 | RFA |
| 24 | Sergei Murashov | G | $861K | 0.8% | 1 | RFA |
| 25 | Ryan Johnson | D | $775K | 0.7% | 2 | RFA |
1 Pittsburgh Penguins player on the roster has no contract on file yet, so he isn't ranked here.
