← All teams
Philadelphia Flyers Salary Cap
- Cap hit*
- $89.02M
- Cap space*
- $14.98M
- Upper limit
- $104.00M
- Roster
- 26
- Contracts
- 30/50
* 23 of 26 roster contracts on file. The cap hit and space don't include the 3 players listed below the table yet.
| Player | Age | Cap hit | % of cap | Yrs left | Expiry | Clause | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | 2032-33 | 2033-34 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forwards | |||||||||||||
| Trevor ZegrasC | 25 | $9.13M | 8.8% | 4 | UFA | — | $9.13M | $9.13M | $9.13M | UFA | |||
| Travis KonecnyR | 29 | $8.75M | 8.4% | 7 | UFA | NMC | $8.75M | $8.75M | $8.75M | $8.75M | $8.75M | $8.75M | UFA |
| Sean CouturierC | 33 | $7.75M | 7.5% | 4 | UFA | NMC | $7.75M | $7.75M | $7.75M | UFA | |||
| Owen TippettR | 27 | $6.20M | 6.0% | 6 | UFA | M-NTC | $6.20M | $6.20M | $6.20M | $6.20M | $6.20M | UFA | |
| Christian DvorakC | 30 | $5.15M | 5.0% | 5 | UFA | — | $5.15M | $5.15M | $5.15M | $5.15M | UFA | ||
| Noah CatesL | 27 | $4.00M | 3.8% | 3 | UFA | — | $4.00M | $4.00M | UFA | ||||
| Tyson FoersterR | 24 | $3.75M | 3.6% | 1 | RFA | — | $7.10M | $7.10M | $7.10M | $7.10M | $7.10M | $7.10M | $7.10M |
| Noel AcciariC | 34 | $2.80M | 2.7% | 2 | UFA | — | $2.80M | UFA | |||||
| Michael BuntingL | 31 | $1.20M | 1.2% | 1 | UFA | — | UFA | ||||||
| Nikita GrebenkinR | 23 | $1.10M | 1.1% | 2 | RFA | — | $1.10M | RFA | |||||
| Matvei MichkovR | 21 | $950K | 0.9% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||||
| Denver BarkeyC | 21 | $913K | 0.9% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||||
| Garrett WilsonL | 35 | $850K | 0.8% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||||
| Forwards total | $52.54M | 50.5% | $51.98M | $48.08M | $44.08M | $27.20M | $22.05M | $15.85M | $7.10M | ||||
| Defense | |||||||||||||
| Jamie DrysdaleD | 24 | $6.50M | 6.3% | 4 | UFA | — | $6.50M | $6.50M | $6.50M | UFA | |||
| Travis SanheimD | 30 | $6.25M | 6.0% | 5 | UFA | NTC | $6.25M | $6.25M | $6.25M | $6.25M | UFA | ||
| Cam YorkD | 25 | $5.15M | 5.0% | 4 | UFA | — | $5.15M | $5.15M | $5.15M | UFA | |||
| Rasmus RistolainenD | 31 | $5.10M | 4.9% | 1 | UFA | — | UFA | ||||||
| Nick SeelerD | 33 | $2.70M | 2.6% | 2 | UFA | — | $2.70M | UFA | |||||
| David JiricekD | 22 | $1.50M | 1.4% | 2 | RFA | — | $1.50M | RFA | |||||
| Simon BenoitD | 28 | $1.35M | 1.3% | 1 | UFA | — | UFA | ||||||
| Oliver BonkD | 21 | $918K | 0.9% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||||
| Defense total | $29.47M | 28.3% | $22.10M | $17.90M | $17.90M | $6.25M | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Goalies | |||||||||||||
| Joseph WollG | 28 | $3.67M | 3.5% | 2 | UFA | — | $3.67M | UFA | |||||
| Dan VladarG | 29 | $3.35M | 3.2% | 1 | UFA | — | $5.50M | $5.50M | $5.50M | $5.50M | $5.50M | UFA | |
| Goalies total | $7.02M | 6.7% | $9.17M | $5.50M | $5.50M | $5.50M | $5.50M | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Not on the NHL roster | |||||||||||||
| Carl GrundstromR | 28 | $1.00M counts $0 | 0.0% | 1 | UFA | — | UFA | ||||||
| Jett LuchankoC | 20 | $975K counts $0 | 0.0% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||||
| Spencer GillD | 20 | $923K counts $0 | 0.0% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||||
| Devin KaplanR | 22 | $922K counts $0 | 0.0% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||||
| Hunter McDonaldD | 24 | $913K counts $0 | 0.0% | 2 | RFA | — | $913K | RFA | |||||
| Carson BjarnasonG | 21 | $882K counts $0 | 0.0% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||||
| Nolan FooteL | 25 | $850K counts $0 | 0.0% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||||
| Counted against the cap | $0 | 0.0% | $913K | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Team total | $89.02M | 85.6% | $84.15M | $71.47M | $67.47M | $38.95M | $27.55M | $15.85M | $7.10M | ||||
| Cap space | $14.98M | $29.35M | cap not set | cap not set | cap not set | cap not set | cap not set | cap not set | |||||
Players not on the NHL roster or injury list (mostly in the minors) count only the part of their cap hit above $1,225,000: the league minimum plus $375,000.
Upper limits marked projected are the league's announced projections.
On the roster, contract not on file yet
- Porter Martone R
- Jack Studnicka C
- Helge Grans D
