← Contracts
Marc-Andre Gaudet: cap hit vs. teammates
25th-highest cap hit on the St. Louis Blues in 2026-27 ($803K, 25 of 25)
| # | Player | Pos | Cap hit | % of cap | Yrs left | Expiry |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Robert Thomas | C | $8.13M | 7.8% | 5 | UFA |
| 2 | Pavel Buchnevich | L | $8.00M | 7.7% | 5 | UFA |
| 3 | Philip Broberg | D | $8.00M | 7.7% | 6 | UFA |
| 4 | Dylan Holloway | L | $7.75M | 7.5% | 5 | UFA |
| 5 | Mason McTavish | C | $7.00M | 6.7% | 5 | UFA |
| 6 | Connor McMichael | L | $6.75M | 6.5% | 6 | UFA |
| 7 | Colton Parayko | D | $6.50M | 6.3% | 4 | UFA |
| 8 | Torey Krug | D | $6.50M | 6.3% | 1 | UFA |
| 9 | Cam Fowler | D | $6.10M | 5.9% | 3 | UFA |
| 10 | Jordan Binnington | G | $6.00M | 5.8% | 1 | UFA |
| 11 | Pius Suter | C | $4.13M | 4.0% | 1 | UFA |
| 12 | Brandon Carlo | D | $4.10M | 3.9% | 1 | UFA |
| 13 | Jake Neighbours | L | $3.75M | 3.6% | 1 | RFA |
| 14 | Joel Hofer | G | $3.40M | 3.3% | 1 | RFA |
| 15 | Alexey Toropchenko | R | $2.50M | 2.4% | 2 | UFA |
| 16 | Ross Johnston | L | $2.00M | 1.9% | 3 | UFA |
| 17 | Jonatan Berggren | R | $2.00M | 1.9% | 1 | RFA |
| 18 | Justin Barron | D | $1.57M | 1.5% | 1 | RFA |
| 19 | Adam Jiricek | D | $975K | 0.9% | 1 | RFA |
| 20 | Theo Lindstein | D | $950K | 0.9% | 1 | RFA |
| 21 | Tyler Tucker | D | $925K | 0.9% | 1 | UFA |
| 22 | Dalibor Dvorsky | R | $918K | 0.9% | 1 | RFA |
| 23 | Logan Mailloux | D | $850K | 0.8% | 1 | RFA |
| 24 | Dillon Dube | C | $850K | 0.8% | 1 | UFA |
| 25 | Marc-Andre Gaudet | D | $803K | 0.8% | 1 | RFA |
3 St. Louis Blues players on the roster have no contract on file yet, so they aren't ranked here.
