← All teams
Winnipeg Jets Salary Cap
- Cap hit
- $100.19M
- Cap space
- $3.81M
- Upper limit
- $104.00M
- Roster
- 24
- Contracts
- 36/50
| Player | Age | Cap hit | % of cap | Yrs left | Expiry | Clause | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 | 2032-33 | 2033-34 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forwards | |||||||||||||
| Kyle ConnorL | 29 | $12.00M | 11.5% | 8 | UFA | — | $12.00M | $12.00M | $12.00M | $12.00M | $12.00M | $12.00M | $12.00M |
| Mark ScheifeleC | 33 | $8.50M | 8.2% | 5 | UFA | NMC | $8.50M | $8.50M | $8.50M | $8.50M | UFA | ||
| Gabriel VilardiC | 27 | $7.50M | 7.2% | 5 | UFA | — | $7.50M | $7.50M | $7.50M | $7.50M | UFA | ||
| Cole PerfettiC | 24 | $6.00M | 5.8% | 5 | UFA | — | $6.00M | $6.00M | $6.00M | $6.00M | UFA | ||
| Adam LowryC | 33 | $5.00M | 4.8% | 5 | UFA | — | $5.00M | $5.00M | $5.00M | $5.00M | UFA | ||
| Nino NiederreiterR | 34 | $4.00M | 3.8% | 1 | UFA | — | UFA | ||||||
| Alex IafalloL | 32 | $3.67M | 3.5% | 2 | UFA | — | $3.67M | UFA | |||||
| Vladislav NamestnikovC | 33 | $3.00M | 2.9% | 1 | UFA | — | UFA | ||||||
| Morgan BarronC | 27 | $1.85M | 1.8% | 1 | UFA | — | UFA | ||||||
| Cole KoepkeL | 28 | $1.45M | 1.4% | 2 | UFA | — | $1.45M | UFA | |||||
| Viggo BjörckC | 18 | $1.07M | 1.0% | 3 | RFA | — | $1.07M | $1.07M | RFA | ||||
| Isak RosenR | 23 | $925K | 0.9% | 2 | RFA | — | $925K | RFA | |||||
| Brad LambertC | 22 | $887K | 0.9% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||||
| Forwards total | $55.85M | 53.7% | $46.12M | $40.08M | $39.00M | $39.00M | $12.00M | $12.00M | $12.00M | ||||
| Defense | |||||||||||||
| Neal PionkD | 31 | $7.00M | 6.7% | 5 | UFA | — | $7.00M | $7.00M | $7.00M | $7.00M | UFA | ||
| Josh MorrisseyD | 31 | $6.25M | 6.0% | 2 | UFA | M-NTC | $6.25M | UFA | |||||
| Dylan SambergD | 27 | $5.75M | 5.5% | 2 | UFA | — | $5.75M | UFA | |||||
| Dylan DeMeloD | 33 | $4.90M | 4.7% | 2 | UFA | — | $4.90M | UFA | |||||
| Mario FerraroD | 28 | $4.00M | 3.8% | 3 | UFA | — | $4.00M | $4.00M | UFA | ||||
| Haydn FleuryD | 30 | $950K | 0.9% | 1 | UFA | — | UFA | ||||||
| Tyrel BauerD | 24 | $875K | 0.8% | 2 | RFA | — | $875K | RFA | |||||
| Elias SalomonssonDInjured | 22 | $815K | 0.8% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||||
| Jack St. IvanyD | 27 | $775K | 0.7% | 1 | UFA | — | UFA | ||||||
| Defense total | $31.32M | 30.1% | $28.77M | $11.00M | $7.00M | $7.00M | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Goalies | |||||||||||||
| Connor HellebuyckG | 33 | $8.50M | 8.2% | 5 | UFA | NMC | $8.50M | $8.50M | $8.50M | $8.50M | UFA | ||
| Stuart SkinnerG | 27 | $3.75M | 3.6% | 2 | UFA | — | $3.75M | UFA | |||||
| Clay StevensonG | 27 | $775K | 0.7% | 1 | UFA | — | UFA | ||||||
| Goalies total | $13.03M | 12.5% | $12.25M | $8.50M | $8.50M | $8.50M | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Not on the NHL roster | |||||||||||||
| Kevin HeL | 20 | $975K counts $0 | 0.0% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||||
| Brayden YagerC | 21 | $950K counts $0 | 0.0% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||||
| Colby BarlowL | 21 | $918K counts $0 | 0.0% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||||
| Noah GregorL | 28 | $850K counts $0 | 0.0% | 1 | UFA | — | UFA | ||||||
| Henry ThrunD | 25 | $850K counts $0 | 0.0% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||||
| Thomas MilicG | 23 | $842K counts $0 | 0.0% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||||
| Domenic DiVincentiisG | 22 | $831K counts $0 | 0.0% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||||
| Fabian WagnerC | 22 | $831K counts $0 | 0.0% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||||
| Isaak PhillipsD | 25 | $813K counts $0 | 0.0% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||||
| Parker FordC | 26 | $813K counts $0 | 0.0% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||||
| Danil ZhilkinC | 22 | $803K counts $0 | 0.0% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||||
| Counted against the cap | $0 | 0.0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Team total | $100.19M | 96.3% | $87.14M | $59.58M | $54.50M | $54.50M | $12.00M | $12.00M | $12.00M | ||||
| Cap space | $3.81M | $26.36M | cap not set | cap not set | cap not set | cap not set | cap not set | cap not set | |||||
Players not on the NHL roster or injury list (mostly in the minors) count only the part of their cap hit above $1,225,000: the league minimum plus $375,000.
Upper limits marked projected are the league's announced projections.
