← All teams
St. Louis Blues Salary Cap
- Cap hit*
- $100.17M
- Cap space*
- $3.83M
- Upper limit
- $104.00M
- Roster
- 26
- Contracts
- 34/50
* 23 of 26 roster contracts on file. The cap hit and space don't include the 3 players listed below the table yet.
| Player | Age | Cap hit | % of cap | Yrs left | Expiry | Clause | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 | 2030-31 | 2031-32 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forwards | |||||||||||
| Robert ThomasC | 27 | $8.13M | 7.8% | 5 | UFA | NTC | $8.13M | $8.13M | $8.13M | $8.13M | UFA |
| Pavel BuchnevichL | 31 | $8.00M | 7.7% | 5 | UFA | NTC | $8.00M | $8.00M | $8.00M | $8.00M | UFA |
| Dylan HollowayL | 25 | $7.75M | 7.5% | 5 | UFA | — | $7.75M | $7.75M | $7.75M | $7.75M | UFA |
| Mason McTavishC | 23 | $7.00M | 6.7% | 5 | UFA | — | $7.00M | $7.00M | $7.00M | $7.00M | UFA |
| Connor McMichaelL | 25 | $6.75M | 6.5% | 6 | UFA | — | $6.75M | $6.75M | $6.75M | $6.75M | $6.75M |
| Pius SuterC | 30 | $4.13M | 4.0% | 1 | UFA | — | UFA | ||||
| Jake NeighboursL | 24 | $3.75M | 3.6% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||
| Alexey ToropchenkoR | 27 | $2.50M | 2.4% | 2 | UFA | — | $2.50M | UFA | |||
| Ross JohnstonL | 32 | $2.00M | 1.9% | 3 | UFA | — | $2.00M | $2.00M | UFA | ||
| Jonatan BerggrenR | 26 | $2.00M | 1.9% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||
| Dalibor DvorskyR | 21 | $918K | 0.9% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||
| Dillon DubeC | 28 | $850K | 0.8% | 1 | UFA | — | UFA | ||||
| Forwards total | $53.77M | 51.7% | $42.13M | $39.63M | $37.63M | $37.63M | $6.75M | ||||
| Defense | |||||||||||
| Philip BrobergD | 25 | $8.00M | 7.7% | 6 | UFA | — | $8.00M | $8.00M | $8.00M | $8.00M | $8.00M |
| Colton ParaykoD | 33 | $6.50M | 6.3% | 4 | UFA | NTC | $6.50M | $6.50M | $6.50M | UFA | |
| Torey KrugDInjured | 35 | $6.50M | 6.3% | 1 | UFA | M-NTC | UFA | ||||
| Cam FowlerD | 34 | $6.10M | 5.9% | 3 | UFA | — | $6.10M | $6.10M | UFA | ||
| Brandon CarloD | 29 | $4.10M | 3.9% | 1 | UFA | — | UFA | ||||
| Justin BarronD | 24 | $1.57M | 1.5% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||
| Adam JiricekD | 20 | $975K | 0.9% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||
| Theo LindsteinD | 21 | $950K | 0.9% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||
| Tyler TuckerD | 26 | $925K | 0.9% | 1 | UFA | — | UFA | ||||
| Logan MaillouxD | 23 | $850K | 0.8% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||
| Defense total | $36.48M | 35.1% | $20.60M | $20.60M | $14.50M | $8.00M | $8.00M | ||||
| Goalies | |||||||||||
| Jordan BinningtonG | 33 | $6.00M | 5.8% | 1 | UFA | M-NTC | UFA | ||||
| Joel HoferG | 26 | $3.40M | 3.3% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||
| Goalies total | $9.40M | 9.0% | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Not on the NHL roster | |||||||||||
| Nick BjugstadC | 34 | $1.75M counts $525K | 0.5% | 1 | UFA | — | UFA | ||||
| Otto StenbergC | 21 | $950K counts $0 | 0.0% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||
| Quinton BurnsD | 21 | $870K counts $0 | 0.0% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||
| Aleksanteri KaskimakiC | 22 | $870K counts $0 | 0.0% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||
| Juraj PekarcikL | 21 | $870K counts $0 | 0.0% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||
| Simon RobertssonR | 23 | $868K counts $0 | 0.0% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||
| Jakub StanclC | 21 | $867K counts $0 | 0.0% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||
| Oskar SundqvistC | 32 | $850K counts $0 | 0.0% | 1 | UFA | — | UFA | ||||
| Michael BuchingerD | 22 | $838K counts $0 | 0.0% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||
| Marc-Andre GaudetD | 22 | $803K counts $0 | 0.0% | 1 | RFA | — | RFA | ||||
| Counted against the cap | $525K | 0.5% | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 | ||||
| Team total | $100.17M | 96.3% | $62.73M | $60.23M | $52.13M | $45.63M | $14.75M | ||||
| Cap space | $3.83M | $50.77M | cap not set | cap not set | cap not set | cap not set | |||||
Players not on the NHL roster or injury list (mostly in the minors) count only the part of their cap hit above $1,225,000: the league minimum plus $375,000.
Upper limits marked projected are the league's announced projections.
On the roster, contract not on file yet
- Zach Dean C
- Dylan Peterson C
- Jimmy Snuggerud R
