← Contracts
Toronto Maple Leafs · Sep 2025 – present Total pay Cap hit

Anthony Stolarz contract
Cap hit 2026-27
$3.75M$3,750,0004 years · $15.0M total
Year 1 of 4 · expires after 2029-30 as a UFA at age 36
Contract timeline
UFA 2030 · age 36
2026-27 · TOR · Cap hit $3.75M · Salary $3.75M
Annual pay vs. cap hit
Year-by-year pay not confirmed; shown as an even split of the AAV.
Year by year
| Season | 2026-27 | 2027-28 | 2028-29 | 2029-30 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Team | ||||
| Cap hit | $3.75M | $3.75M | $3.75M | $3.75M |
| % of cap | 3.6% | 3.3%* | cap not set yet | cap not set yet |
| Total salary | $3.75M | $3.75M | $3.75M | $3.75M |
| Clause | — | — | — | — |
* Based on the projected salary cap for that season.
Signed Sep 28, 2025 with TOR. Source announcement
Contract history
Standard · 2024-25 to 2025-262 years · $2.50M AAV · signed Jul 2, 2024
| Season | 2024-25 | 2025-26 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | ||
| Cap hit | $2.50M | $2.50M |
| % of cap | 2.8% | 2.6% |
| Total salary | $2.75M | $2.25M |
| Base salary | $1.75M | $1.25M |
| Signing bonus | $1.00M | $1.00M |
| Perf. bonus | $0K | $0K |
| Minors salary | $2.75M | $2.25M |
| Clause | — | M-NTC |
Signed Jul 2, 2024 with TOR. Source announcement
Standard · 2023-241 year · $1.10M AAV · signed Jul 1, 2023
| Season | 2023-24 |
|---|---|
| Team | |
| Cap hit | $1.10M |
| % of cap | 1.3% |
| Total salary | $1.10M |
| Base salary | $1.10M |
| Signing bonus | $0K |
| Perf. bonus | $0K |
| Minors salary | $1.10M |
| Clause | — |
Signed Jul 1, 2023 with FLA. Source announcement
Standard · 2021-22 to 2022-232 years · $950K AAV · signed Jan 6, 2021
| Season | 2021-22 | 2022-23 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | ||
| Cap hit | $950K | $950K |
| % of cap | 1.2% | 1.2% |
| Total salary | $950K | $950K |
| Base salary | $950K | $950K |
| Signing bonus | $0K | $0K |
| Perf. bonus | $0K | $0K |
| Minors salary | $950K | $950K |
| Clause | — | — |
Signed Jan 6, 2021 with ANA. Source announcement
Standard · 2019-20 to 2020-212 years · $750K AAV · signed Jul 2, 2019
| Season | 2019-20 | 2020-21 |
|---|---|---|
| Team | ||
| Cap hit | $750K | $750K |
| % of cap | 0.9% | 0.9% |
| Total salary | $800K | $700K |
| Base salary | $800K | $700K |
| Signing bonus | $0K | $0K |
| Perf. bonus | $0K | $0K |
| Minors salary | $800K | $700K |
| Clause | — | — |
Signed Jul 2, 2019 with ANA. Source announcement
Standard · 2018-191 year · $761K AAV · signed Jul 15, 2018
| Season | 2018-19 |
|---|---|
| Team | |
| Cap hit | $761K |
| % of cap | 1.0% |
| Total salary | $761K |
| Base salary | $761K |
| Signing bonus | $0K |
| Perf. bonus | $0K |
| Minors salary | $95K |
| Clause | — |
Signed Jul 15, 2018 with PHI. Source announcement
Standard · 2017-181 year · $725K AAV · signed Jul 15, 2017
| Season | 2017-18 |
|---|---|
| Team | |
| Cap hit | $725K |
| % of cap | cap not set yet |
| Total salary | $725K |
| Base salary | $725K |
| Signing bonus | $0K |
| Perf. bonus | $0K |
| Minors salary | $95K |
| Clause | — |
Signed Jul 15, 2017 with PHI. Source announcement
Entry-level · 2014-15 to 2016-173 years · $753K AAV · signed Mar 1, 2013
| Season | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Team | |||
| Cap hit | $753K | $753K | $753K |
| % of cap | cap not set yet | cap not set yet | cap not set yet |
| Total salary | $743K | $793K | $725K |
| Base salary | $650K | $700K | $725K |
| Signing bonus | $93K | $93K | $0K |
| Perf. bonus | $183K | $133K | $108K |
| Minors salary | $70K | $70K | $70K |
| Clause | — | — | — |
Signed Mar 1, 2013 with PHI. Source announcement
